Website Terms and Conditions of Use

5QS Consulting Group

www.5QS.com.au

 

Introduction

This website with URL address www.5qs.com.au is owned by Twelve20 Pty. Ltd. (trading as 5QS Consulting Group South – ABN 58609085207) and jointly operated with C2F Pty. Ltd. (trading as 5QS Consulting Group North – ABN 48137633124) here after known as 5QS Consulting Group

By accessing the 5QS Consulting Group website you are agreeing to be bound by the current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. All information and material contained on the website are protected under the Copyright Act 1968, and the Trade Marks Act 1995

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the content, design, layout, appearance, look and graphics of the website. Any reproduction of the website’s material is prohibited.

This document is signed to be implemented in conjunction with the 5QS Consulting Group Privacy Policy and Terms of Engagement.

Information Collected

Your IP address is a numeric address assigned to your computer, assigned by your Internet service provider. We automatically collect your IP address as traffic data so that we can send information back to you when requested. This is not used to identify your personal information.

Any personal information you freely provide via the 5QS Consulting Group website is channelled through a web server where the 5QS Consulting Group website is located, in what we believe to be a well-protected environment.

5QS Consulting Group only shares personal information to PayPal and its relevant authorities, through the use of the “PayPal Gateway” for completing transactions and for no other purpose. No other information is shared with any other third-party company for any other purpose by 5QS Consulting Group Via the website. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for additional possible disclosure.

5QS Consulting Group makes every effort to preserve your privacy, personal information may be disclosed when required by law where we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process

Revisions

While every effort is made to ensure that the information on the 5QS Consulting Group website is accurate, occasionally the website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors and should be viewed as general information and use only. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude any liability. Periodically 5QS Consulting Group may make changes to the information, content, and materials contained on the website at any time without notice.

Links

Use of any such linked web site is at the user’s own risk and 5QS Consulting Group takes no responsibility or endorses the content, accuracy of information or risks on these websites. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by 5QS Consulting Group of the site

Downloads

All documents that are available for download on the 5QS Consulting Group website remain the property of 5QS Consulting Group. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials. You must not modify or copy the materials in any form or transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server

Security

This web site takes every precaution to protect our visitor’s information. When visitors submit sensitive information via the web site, their information is protected both online and off-line.

5QS Consulting Group online payment system, The PayPal Gateway offers a “platform-independent” way of processing financial transactions. The information transport is via HTTP protocol and protected by 128-bit encryption via SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). The payment transaction requests are used to send financial credit card transaction information directly to the PayPal Payment Gateway. The Gateway then sends an authorisation request and provides a response based on the card issuer’s authorisation of the transaction. Any information is only retained by PayPal and its relevant authorities. 5QS Consulting Group does not store the personal information entered via the online payment system.

Limitation of liability

5QS Consulting Group contracts a 3rd party for hosting of its website systems and endeavours to maintain good working order and with as little downtime as possible. However, there may be times where, due to technology issues or scheduled maintenance beyond our control, you are unable to process transactions or experience slower transaction response times than usual.

Governing Laws

5QS Consulting Group make every reasonable effort to comply to eligible Australian Federal and New South Wales States Laws and Acts, including and not limited to the Privacy Act 1988, Australian Consumer Laws, and Australian Intellectual Property laws.

T&C Policy Version:  This T&C Policy was last reviewed on 15th December 2017.

 

Contact Details

5QS Consulting Group

PO Box 63,

WARNERS BAY,   NSW   2282

 

Tel: (02) 4952 1666

Email: admin@5qs.com.au